D-Link DGS-1210-28P 24 PoE 10/100/1000 ports Web Smart Switch

Regular price

R 5,821.00

The DGS- 1210-28P is part of the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210-28P Web Smart switch provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership. The DGS-1210-28P has 24 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. In addition, it also has 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

  • 24x 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE ports + 4x SFP ports
  • IPv4/ IPv6 Dual Stack
  • Port or VLAN-based Loopback Detection
  • 3af (PoE) capable